Carol Stream Real Estate

Carol Stream - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Carol Stream: $427,000 / County Avg $708,300

60%

Avg Taxes in Carol Stream: $7,400 / County Avg $13,700

54%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Carol Stream: 1,778 / County Avg 2,393

74%

Avg Price per/sqft in Carol Stream:$240 / County Avg $296

81%

Avg Year Built in Carol Stream: 1988 / County Avg 1982

100%

Avg Days on Website in Carol Stream: 42 / County Avg 55

76%

Carol Stream Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Carol Stream IL
Carol Stream